All  you Harry Potter fans out there go here and watch the new teaser trailer!!!!  So excited!!!!


Trailer


Oh yeah and by the way the new Amityville Horror is one of the absolutely most frightening movies I have ever seen.  I have to admit that I cried….. a few times…. lol Of course when I saw the original I didn’t sleep for three days so it should have been expected.  Talk to you all later.


Courtney

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “

  1. Yay! Harry Potter! I’m SO looking forward to the new book and the movie! And those are the only two reasons I’m looking forward to summer, lol!
    RYC: Yeah…I guess you trump me as far as Evil Republicans go, since you’re also a military wife, lol! Oh well….atleast I’m not afraid to admit what I am, right? :O)
    (((Hugs)))

  2. Oh gosh, I want to see the new Amityville soooooooo bad!!  Hubby hates my taste in movies so he won’t watch it with me hehe..And I will NOT go alone!!  lol..Anyway, can’t wait for Harry Potter to come out!!
    *hugs* kritti

  3. I have the original and won’t watch that. No thanks, I think I’ll pass on this one. As for Harry Potter? Well, I would have started them, But SOMEBODY got me hooked on Terry Brooks, Hum, wonder who that could have been…?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s